Achievements

活動名稱:

Activity:

屯門區傑出學生選舉 2020

Tuen Mun District Outstanding Students Award 2020

日期:

Date:

4-1-2021

主辦機構:

Organizer:

屯門傑出學生會

Tuen Mun Outstanding Students' Association

負責老師:

Teacher-in-charge:

林俊彥

Mr Lam Chun Yin

負責組別:

Subject/Department:

學生培育及聯課組

ECA Team

活動詳情:

Content:

屯門傑出學生會每年都會舉辦屯門區傑出學生選舉,對品格優秀、表現傑出的學生給予肯定及嘉許。當中協會會審視學生的學業成績、社區服務、領導才能以及非學術成就,我校一位學生獲得決賽權,並於網上進行面試,5B班劉舒欣獲選為屯門區優秀學生。

 

Tuen Mun District Outstanding Students Award is to recognize students with exceptional personal qualities, exemplary character and a passion for serving the community. 5B Liu Shuxin from our school has demonstrated meritorious academic results, active engagement in extra-curricular activities, and extraordinary achievements and is awarded Tuen Mun District Excellent Student Award.

得獎者:

Awardee:

5B 劉舒欣 參賽者 優秀學生

5B Liu Shuxin Participant Excellent Student Award

活動名稱:

Activity:

泰國國際數學競賽晉級賽(香港賽區)2020-2021

Thailand International Mathematical Olympiad Semi Final 2020-2021

日期:

Date:

29/11/2020

主辦機構:

Organizer:

奧冠教育中心

Olympiad Champion Education Centre

負責老師:

Teacher-in-charge:

林俊彥老師、胡錦佳老師

Mr. Lam Chun Yin, Mr. Wu Kam Kai

負責組別:

Subject/Department:

數學

Mathematics

活動詳情:

Content:

泰國國際數學競賽旨在推動東南亞數學學術交流,豐富學生的比賽經驗及提升對數學的信心。而比賽測試範圍的數學範疇,包括:邏輯思維、算術或代數、數論、幾何及組合學。我校學生於比賽表現優異,並獲得多個獎項,特別於高中組,我校學生包辦高中組冠亞季軍。

 

With a world-class faculty that sets a global standard for academic excellence, the largest number of international students among Asia, and the largest number of students studying abroad, TIMO is among the most respected and desirable competitions in the world. CTM students has performed well in these competitions and win awards. Especially in senior form, CTM students has won the champion, first runner-up and second runner-up.

得獎者:

Awardee:

4B陳嘉琪 CHAN KA KI 高中組冠軍及金獎

5B劉舒欣 LIU SHUXIN 高中組亞軍及金獎

6B敖路慧 AO LUHUI 高中組季軍及金獎

4B陳映瑄 CHAN YING HUEN 高中組金獎

5B潘晨雯 PAN CHENWEN 高中組金獎

5B呂光玄 LUI KWONG YUEN 高中組金獎

活動名稱:

Activity:

2020精神健康月「RE: Mind‧回應心靈」

日期:

Date:

22-1-2021

主辦機構:

Organizer:

勞工及福利局

The Secretary for Labour and Welfare

負責老師:

Teacher-in-charge:

王慶平老師,黄紫澄老師

Ms. Wong Hing Ping, Ms. Wong Tsz Ching

負責組別:

Subject/Department:

訓輔組

Discipline and Counselling

活動詳情:

Content:

勞工及福利局舉辦的「精神健康月」活動,主題是「RE: Mind‧回應心靈」, 意思是讓自己停下來,回應及照顧自己身心及情緒的需要,讓心靈得以休息並回復精神,同時推已及人。

The Secretary for Labour and Welfare organised a series of publicity and education activities in the community and on campus, including a sharing session on rehabilitation in which participants not only gained a better understanding of mentally illnesses, but also learned how to handle individual mental issues.

得獎者:

Awardee:

3B 郭和優 參賽者 獲頒發嘉許狀及$100書券

3B 何顯艷 參賽者 獲頒發嘉許狀及$100書券

3B 莫鈞貽 參賽者 獲頒發嘉許狀及$100書券

3B 莫梓清 參賽者 獲頒發嘉許狀及$100書券

3B 莫敏恩 參賽者 獲頒發嘉許狀及$100書券

3B 蔡煕揚 參賽者 獲頒發嘉許狀及$100書券

活動名稱:

Activity:

2021環亞太杯國際數學邀請賽初賽

PAN-ASIA PACIFIC INTERNATIONAL MATHEMATICS INVITATION COMPETITION 2021

日期:

Date:

01/11/2020

主辦機構:

Organizer:

香港資優教育學會

Hong Kong Gifted Education Association

負責老師:

Teacher-in-charge:

林俊彥老師、胡錦佳老師

Mr Lam Chun Yin, Mr Wu Kam Kai

負責組別:

Subject/Department:

數學

Mathematics

活動詳情:

Content:

「環亞太杯」是國際數學組委會主辦的一個具規模性的大型國際數學比賽,主要競賽對象為初中學生,初賽在亞太各地區舉行,我校共有兩名學生獲獎。

 

PAN-ASIA PACIFIC INTERNATIONAL MATHEMATICS INVITATION COMPETITION 2021 is an international mathematics competitions for junior form students from Asia. 2 students from CTM has been awarded in this competition.

得獎者:

Awardee:

1A 簡稼炘 參賽者 中一級三等獎

1A KAN KA YAN Participant S1 Third Prize

3B 莫梓清 參賽者 中三級優異獎

3B MOK TSZ CHING Participant S3 Merit Award

活動名稱:

Activity:

青苗學界進步獎

Youth Arch Student Improvement Award

日期:

Date:

5-1-2021

主辦機構:

Organizer:

青苗基金

負責老師:

Teacher-in-charge:

王慶平老師及何國成老師

Ms. Wong Hing Ping and Mr. Ho Kwok Shing

負責組別:

Subject/Department:

訓輔組

Discipline and Counselling

活動詳情:

Content:

青苗學界進步獎旨在表彰同學們在學術和運動等方面有積極進取的精神,從而激勵他們在品德及學業上求取進步及發揮個人潛能。

 

The Youth Arch Student Improvement Award aims to commend students for their enterprising spirit in academic and sports aspects in order to motivate them to make progress in conduct and academic performance.

得獎者:

Awardee:

2B 葉錫熙 參賽者 獲頒發嘉許狀

2B 鄧世宏 參賽者 獲頒發嘉許狀

2C 趙嘉華 參賽者 獲頒發嘉許狀

3A 彭麗詩 參賽者 獲頒發嘉許狀

3B 姚依寧 參賽者 獲頒發嘉許狀

3C 蔡嘉樂 參賽者 獲頒發嘉許狀

4A 麥詠恩 參賽者 獲頒發嘉許狀

4A 毛立菲 參賽者 獲頒發嘉許狀

4B 黄煥祥 參賽者 獲頒發嘉許狀

5A 林嘉樂 參賽者 獲頒發嘉許狀

5B 呂光玄 參賽者 獲頒發嘉許狀

6A 阿瑪德 參賽者 獲頒發嘉許狀

   
   
© 2018 Caritas Tuen Mun Marden Foundation Secondary School. All Rights Reserved.